杨红梅

杨红梅

(被访问3510次)

2019年中考完形填空练习

作者:
杨红梅
发表于:
2019-08-21, 15:29
评论:
0
浏览:
5
RSS:
0

B)完形填空(共10小题,计10分)

  通读下面的短文,然后从短文后所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳答案填空,使短文

完整通顺。

    Cindy was just seven years old when she started going on walks. Since then, she has joined a sports club with her  31  , Kevin.

     "We started walking around the countryside,"   32   Cindy. "There are a lot of paths near our house, and now we go walking all year round, even   33   winter My first   34  was 2 kilometers away. But we did it little by little over quite a long time. After I    35  the sports club, I became more and more energetic (精力充沛的). Walking has made me much    36   . I think it would be a really good idea to   37   other kids of my age to walk because many kids are getting fat nowadays."

    Cindy’s father, Kevin is really   38   of his daughter's opinion of walking. "I wish we could get more kids out walking.   39   now lots of children are busy with TV programs and computer games, so it's not   40   for them to go out. But I think I should try my best to help them."

31.A. father         B. friend           C. teacher

32.A. speaks      B. says                     C. talks

33.A in                 B. on                  C. at

34.A. run                 B. change                    C. walk

35.A.joined               B. left                     C. attended

36. A. richer          B. healthier           C. shorter

37.A.need          B. order           C. encourage

38.A.kind           B. afraid            C. proud

39.A. Unluckily            B. Happily                  C. Easily

40. A. difficult        B. easy                     C. important

    B)完形填空    31-35 ABACA    36-40 BCCAB

2018

11.10 pointsB)完形填空

    通读下面的短文,然后从短文后所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳答案填空,使短文完整通顺。

     Mr. White is very kind and he likes to make friends. Many of his____1____often go to his shop to play chess or chat. Tony is one of his friends. He is____2____and often borrows money from Mr White. Sometimes Mr. White is upset when Tony is in the____3____. 

    One day, the shop was not____4____. Mr. White was alone and he was having a nap(午睡). Tony came into the shop____5____Slowly he went up to Mr. White and asked, “Are you____6____?”

     “Why do you ask? “Mr. White answered.

     “I have no money now. Could you____7____me $ 300?”asked Tony.

     “This is the fifth time. You're always borrowing money but you never give____8____back. Mr. White said. “Lets go back to your first____9____–‘Are you asleep? 'My answer is ‘Yes,I Tam. 'So Please____10____me now!”

(1) A.students  B.workers  C.friends  

(2) A.rich  B.poor  C.fat  

(3) A.school  B.street  C.shop  

(4) A.busy  B.free  C.big  

(5) A.angrily  B.loudly  C.quietly  

(6) A.asleep  B.happy  C.bored  

(7) A.borrow  B.lend  C.cost  

(8) A.me  B.us  C.it  

(9) A.money  B.question  C.place  

(10) A.leave  B.stop  C.help  

11.10 pointsB)完形填空

    通读下面的短文,然后从短文后所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳答案填空,使短文完整通顺。

     Mr. White is very kind and he likes to make friends. Many of his____1____often go to his shop to play chess or chat. Tony is one of his friends. He is____2____and often borrows money from Mr White. Sometimes Mr. White is upset when Tony is in the____3____. 

    One day, the shop was not____4____. Mr. White was alone and he was having a nap(午睡). Tony came into the shop____5____Slowly he went up to Mr. White and asked, “Are you____6____?”

     “Why do you ask? “Mr. White answered.

     “I have no money now. Could you____7____me $ 300?”asked Tony.

     “This is the fifth time. You're always borrowing money but you never give____8____back. Mr. White said. “Lets go back to your first____9____–‘Are you asleep? 'My answer is ‘Yes,I Tam. 'So Please____10____me now!”

(1) A.students  B.workers  C.friends  

(2) A.rich  B.poor  C.fat  

(3) A.school  B.street  C.shop  

(4) A.busy  B.free  C.big  

(5) A.angrily  B.loudly  C.quietly  

(6) A.asleep  B.happy  C.bored  

(7) A.borrow  B.lend  C.cost  

(8) A.me  B.us  C.it  

(9) A.money  B.question  C.place  

(10) A.leave  B.stop  C.help  

    【解析】

       (1)考查名词辨析。根据上一句可知,White先生喜欢交朋友,所以此处指他的很多朋友经常去他的商店和他下棋聊天。C项意为朋友。故C项正确。

       (2)考查形容词辨析。根据该句中的“and often borrows money from Mr. White”可知,Tonyvis穷。B项意为穷的。故B项正确。

       (3)考查名词辨析。根据该段第二句中的“Many of his  often go to his shop"并结合语境可知,White先生的朋友经常去他的商店,由此可知,因为Tony总是借钱,所以当他来到商店时,White先生很沮丧。C项意为商店。故C项正确。

       (4)考查形容词辨析。根据下一句“Mr. White was alone and he was having a nap(午睡).”可知,这一天商店不忙。A项意为忙碌的。故A项正确。

       (5)考查副词辨析。根据上一句及语境可知,White先生在午睡,所以Tony应是悄悄地走进商店。C项意为悄悄地。故C项正确。

       (6)考查形容词辨析。根据上文可知,White先生正在午睡,所以Tony是问他睡着了吗。A项意为睡着的,人睡的。故A项正确。

       (7)考查动词辨析。根据上一句“I have no moneynow."可知,Tony是向White先生借钱。B项意为借出。故B项正确。

       (8)考查代词辨析。根据本句中的“You're always borrowing money” 可知,此处代指“money",“give" 的宾语,应用it。故C项正确。

       (9)考查名词辨析。根据本句中的“Are you asleep?"可知,这是一个问题。 B项意为问题。故B项正确。

       (10)考查动词辨析。根据本句中的“My answer is'YesI am.'””可知,White先生让Tony离开。A项意为离开。故A项正确。

          【文章大意】

          本文是一篇记叙文。White 先生喜欢交朋友,Tony是他的朋友之一,经常向他借钱,可是总是不还。这次在White先生午睡时,Tony又来借钱,White先生拒绝了他。

          【词汇积累】

          borrow vt.

          upset adj. 难过的

          chat vi. 交谈

          slowly adv. 慢慢地

          【常考短语】

          make friends 交朋友

          play chess 下象棋

          give back 归还

    【答案】

       (1)C

       (2)B

       (3)C

       (4)A

       (5)C

       (6)A

       (7)B

       (8)C

       (9)B

       (10)A

2017

 

B)完形填空(共10小题,计10分)

通读下面的短文,然后从短文后所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳答案填空,使短文完整通顺。

Smiling is the best way of making friends. When I was thirteen   31  old, my father found a job in the city. So my family moved there. I also came to a(n)   32   school near where we live. My old school was far away. At first, I didn’t know anyone in my class. I was very lonely   33    I was afraid to make friends with my classmates. I  34   talk to anyone about my problem, and I didn’t want my parents to   35    me.

Then one day, something good happened. I was sitting at my desk unhappily as usual while my classmates were talking  36  with each other. At that moment,   37   came into the classroom. I didn’t know who he was. He passed me and then turned back. He looked   38   me and smiled. Suddenly, I felt happy and warm. That smile changed my life. I started to talk with the other classmates and made friends. Day by day, I became closer to everyone in my  39  .

Thanks to the  40.   I have moved on to a new life. Now, I believe that the world is what you think it is. So smile to the world and it will smile back.

31. A. weeks B. months C. years

32. A. old B. new C. open

33. A. because B. before C. after

34. A. couldn’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t

35. A. talk to B. ask for C. worry about

36. A. happily B. unhappily C. loudly

37. A. a girl B. a boy C. a friend

38. A. into B. like C. at

39. A. family B. class C. city

40. A. sadness B. life C. smile

【分析】文章大意:这是一篇记叙文,本文主要讲述了微笑是交朋友的最好的方式,文中讲到一个小男孩一个无意的微笑对我所产生的重大的意义.我相信这个世界充满美好,所以微笑面对这个世界,它会对你报以微笑.

【解答】

31.答案:C.考查名词.A星期.B月份.C年.根据第一行I also came to an…school我也来一所学校.可知应该是13岁,years old"…",用years年.选C
32.答案:B.考查形容词.A老的.B新的.C开着的.根据上句my father found a job in the citySo my family moved there我父亲在城里找到了一份工作,所以我的家人搬到了那里.可知,应该是""学校,用new,选B
33.答案:A.考查连词.A因为.B之前.C之后.根据前后句I was very lonely我很孤独.I was afraid to make friends with my classmates.我害怕和同学交朋友.可知,表示因果关系,用because因为.选A
34.答案:A.考查情态动词.A不能.B不允许.C不需要.结合语境"___和任何人谈论我的问题,我也不想让父母我.",可知,没有朋友,应该是couldn't不能.选A
35.答案:C.考查搭配.A同(某人)谈话.B请求.C担心.根据句意"我不想和任何人谈论我的问题,我也不想让父母___我.",可知,应该是"担心",用worry about.选C
36.答案:A.考查副词.A高兴地.B不高兴地.C大声地.根据句意"当我的同学们相互___谈话时我和平常一样不高兴地坐在桌子旁边.",可知应该是"高兴地",用happily,选A
37.答案:B.考查名词.A一个女孩.B一个男孩.C一个朋友.根据下句I didn't know who he was我不知道他是谁.可知,应该是a boy一个男孩,选B
38.答案:C.考查介词.A进入中.B像.C…look at看,固定搭配.句意是他看着我,笑了.用at,选C
39.答案:B.考查名词.A家庭.B班级.C城市.根据上句I started to talk with the other classmates and made friends.我开始和其他同学交谈,交了朋友.可知,应该是在我的"班级"里,用class,选B
40.答案:C.考查名词.A忧伤.B生活.C微笑.根据后面I have moved on to a new lifeNowI believe that the world is what you think it isSo smile to the world and it will smile back.我已经开始了新的生活,现在,我相信这个世界就是你想象的那样.对世界微笑,它会对你报以微笑.可知,应是感谢"微笑",用smile,选C

【点评】完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,兼顾人称、性别、单复数、语法和时态等等语法的因素,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏.

 

脚印

评论 (0)

注册用户登录才能发表评论,登录注册

日历

<< 2019年12月 >>
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

分类

标签

最新评论